Super Nationals Weekends

DateSpeedwayCityClassesWinner
June 7Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayFountain City,WIBoth ClassesMason Stockhausen
June 8Button Buck SpeedwayGrand Meadows,MNBoth ClassesKolten Brauer
July 4Jamestown SpeedwayJamestown,NDBoth Classes
July 6Buffalo River Race ParkGlyndon,MNBoth Classes
August 16Linda's SpeedwayJonestown,PABoth Classes
August 17Hamlin SpeedwayHamlin,PABoth Classes
August 18Action Track USAKutztown, PABoth Classes
August 31Autodrome BSLSt Eugene de Ladriere,QC CanadaBoth Classes
September 1Stadaume de St GuilliumeSt Guilliume de Upton,QC CanadaBoth Classes
October 25 / 26Tri-County SpeedwayFlomaton,ALBoth Classes
Both Days
World Championship
Weekend
TBATBA

Northeast National Series Races

DateSpeedwayCityClassesWinner
April 26Linda's SpeedwayJonestown,PABoth ClassesRained Out
May 5Spirit Auto Speedway @ BridgeportBridgeport,NJAll Stars OnlyRained Out
May 26Clyde Martin Memorial SpeedwayBrickerville,PAAll-Star Only Slide @ the Clyde VIIDylan Hoch
June 14Snydersville SpeedwaySnydersville,PABoth ClassesJared Silfee/ Tyler Ulsh
July 5Oakland Valley Dirt OvalCuddebackville,NYBoth Classes
July 13Caroga Creek SpeedwaySt. Johnsville,NYBoth ClassesDillon Emmons/ Tavien Blowers
July 14Glen Ridge Motor ParkFultonville,NYBoth ClassesKyle Herve/ Brock Pinkerous
August 2Selinsgrove Raceway ParkSelinsgrove,PABoth ClassesRained Out
August 3Shellhammers SpeedwayShoemakersville,PABoth ClassesBrett Bieber/ Talan Carter
August 5Shellhammers Speedway (Reading) Shoemakersville,PAJr SlingshotsPaul Hartwig III
August 6Shellhammers Speedway (Reading) Shoemakersville,PAAll Star SlingshotsDave Carraghan
August 19West End FairGilbert,PABoth ClassesJared Silfee
September 7Hamlin SpeedwayHamlin,PABoth ClassesDylan Hoch/Kasey Hufcut
September 28Airport SpeedwayNew Castle,DEAll Stars
Juniors Pending
October 5Bethel Motor ParkWhite Lake,NYBoth Classes
October 12Mahoning Valley SpeedwayLehighton, PABoth Classes

Great Lakes National Series Races

DateSpeedwayCityClassesWinner
June 8Button Buck SpeedwayGrand Meadows, MNBoth ClassesKolten Brauer/ Mason Stockhausen
June 22Button Buck SpeedwayGrand Meadows, MNBoth ClassesKolten Brauer/ Mason Stockhausen
July 19Mississippi Thunder RacewayFountain City, WIBoth Classes
July 27Button Buck SpeedwayGrand Meadows, MNBoth Classes
August 2Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayFountain City,WIBoth Classes
August 17Button Buck SpeedwayGrand Meadows, MNBoth Classes
August 23Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayFountain City,WIBoth Classes

Sunshine National Series Races

DateSpeedwayCityClassesWinner
April 20Northwest Florida SpeedwayBaker, FLKyndal Kimmons
May 18Northwest Florida SpeedwayBaker,FLLillie Strehlow
May 27Flomaton SpeedwayFlomaton,ALDavin Davis
June 22Southern RacewayMilton,FLAbbey Cauley
July 4Flomaton RacewayFlomaton, AL
July 13Northwest Florida SpeedwayBaker, FL
August 3Southern RacewayMilton,FL
August 17Tri-County SpeedwayFlomaton,AL
September 14Tri-County SpeedwayFlomaton,AL
September 21Northwest Florida SpeedwayBaker,FL

Mountain National Series Races

DateSpeedwayCityClassesWinner
May 18Jamestown SpeedwayJamestown, NDBoth ClassesRained Out
June 1Estevan SpeedwayEstevan ,SA,CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
July 6Buffalo River SpeedwayGlyndon, MNBoth ClassesJoseph Lewis
August 17Jamestown SpeedwayJamestown, NDBoth Classes
August 24Buffalo River SpeedwayGlyndon, MNBoth Classes
August 31Jamestown SpeedwayJamestown, NDBoth Classes
September 1Buffalo River SpeedwayGlyndon, MNBoth Classes

Maple Leaf National Series Races

DateSpeedwayCityClassesWinner
May 19Autodrome ChaudiereVallee-Jonction, QC, CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
June 1 Autodrome BSLSt Eugene de Ladriere,QC CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
June 15 Autodrome DrummondDrummondville,QC,CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
June 29RPM SpeedwaySt.Marcel de Richelieu,QC,CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
July 5Autodrome GranbyGranby,QC,CanadaBoth Classes
July 13RPM SpeedwaySt.Marcel de Richelieu,QC,CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
July 27 Autodrome BSLSt Eugene de Ladriere,QC CanadaBoth ClassesRained Out
August 3Autodrome ChaudiereVallee-Jonction, QC, CanadaBoth Classes
August 17Autodrome DrummondDrummondville,QC,CanadaBoth Classes
September 1Autodrome St-GuillaumeSaint-Guillaume, QC, Canada
September 7Autodrome ChaudiereVallee-Jonction, QC, CanadaBoth Classes

World Series of Dirt Championship

DateEventSpeedwayCityClasses
TBDTBDAll-Star & Juniors

Points System

Briggs & Stratton Slingshot World Championship will be tabulated by using the following criteria:

  • Hometrack or National Series points finish
  • Best overall average finish from 1 st 2 Super National Weekends runs.
  • 3 World Series of Dirt Championship races run at season’s end. 2 for Juniors.

No drops and no point bonuses from car entry total or races entered.

Point System used: 1. 120 2. 110 3. 105 4. 100 5. 95 6. 90 7. 85 8. 80 9. 75 10. 70 11. 68 12. 66 13. 64 14. 62 15. 60 16. 58 17. 56 18. 54 19. 52 20. 50 21. 48 22. 46 23. 44 24. 42 25. 40 26. 38 27. 36 28. 34 29. 32 30.30 20 for rest

Example:

  • Finished 7th in Hometrack / National Series Points…….85
  • Highest race average finish of 3rd in the Mountain Region ……… 105
  • Championship weekend finishes of 2nd , 5th & 7th……290 (only 2 races for Juniors)
  • Your point total used would be ………………….480
TOP